Österreich in der IWA

Nachfolgend ist eine auszugsweise Liste, der in der österreichischen Siedlungswasserwirtschaft aktiven Expertinnen und Experten, die auch in IWA Gremien aktiv sind. Die Liste erhebt keinen Anspruch auf Vollständigkeit.

Name Arbeitgeber IWA
Eisenhut, Manfred ÖVGW Governing Assembly
Farnleitner, Andreas TU Wien, IPCC Water & Health Specialist Group Health Related Water Microbiology
Fuchs-Hanusch, Daniela TU Graz Specialist Group Water Loss
Fürhacker, Maria Universität für Bodenkultur Wien Specialist Group Assessment and Control of Hazardous Substances in Water
Kling, Walter Wiener Wasser Strategic Council, Board of Directors, IWA Fellow
Kölbl, Jörg Blue Networks e.U Specialist Group Water Loss
Krampe, Jörg TU Wien Specialist Group Design, Operation and Costs of Large Wastewater Treatment Plants
Lahnsteiner, Josef VA TECH WABAG GmbH Specialist Group Water Reuse
Langergraber, Günter Universität für Bodenkultur Wien Specialist Group Wetland Systems for Water Pollution Control
Resource Orientated Sanitation,
Strategic Council,
Working Group Good Modelling Practice
Liemberger, Roland Miya Specialist Group Efficient Urban Water Management,
Specialist Group Intermittent Water Supply,
Specialist Group Water Loss,
IWA Fellow
Muschalla, Dirk TU Graz IWA-IAHR Joint Committee on Urban Drainage: Working Group Sewer Systems and Processes,
Working Group Modelling of Integrated Urban Water Systems
Paal, Wolfgang ÖWAV Governing Assembly
Perfler, Reinhard Universität für Bodenkultur Wien Specialist Group Statistics and Economics
Rauch, Wolfgang Universität Innsbruck Director of IWA Publishing Company,
IWA Fellow 
Schilling, Katerina IAWD IWA Fellow Steering Committee,
IWA Specialist Group on Diffuse Pollution and Eutrophication
Sommer, Regina Meduni Wien Specialist Group Disinfection,
Specialist Group Health Related Water Microbiology,
Specialist Group Leaders Forum,
Governing Members Forum
Starkl, Markus Universität für Bodenkultur Wien Specialist Group Sanitation and Water Management in Developing Countries